Wool Pinstripe Culotte Pants

USD 215

Wool pinstripe culottes pants with inverted front pleat and concealed side zip fastening

Versatile with a contemporary charm, these cashmere – touch pinstripe culottes sit right below the waist and fall into cropped wide legs. The laid-back construction, with its low crotch and front pleat, offers comfort and a modern sense of elegance.

Handmade in Lebanon

Category:
Fabric

Wool Blend

Care

Cold machine wash Gentle dry, no-tumble dry Iron inside out at medium-high temperature

Fit: True to size
Model measures 175 cm (bust 90cm / waist 72cm / hips 90cm), and is wearing a size S

Please refer to the attached image to identify measuring points

How to measure
Waist : Measure around your natural waistline, keeping the tape bit loose.
Hips : Measure around the fullest part of your body at the top of your leg.

Garment measurements:

culottes - Nadine MneimnehSizeSMLXL
Waist in CM76808488
Waist in IN3031.53334.5
Hips in CM108112116120
Hips in IN42.54445.547
Length in CM84848585
Length in IN333333.533.5

 

Share your looks with us by using #StylingNM on instagram

You may also like…

© nadine mneimneh 2022